Shipping Currently Available to USA Addresses Only
Welcome to The Supermicro eStore

    Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M)

    More Views

    Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M)
    $90.72

    Availability: In stock

    • Fiber Cable Assembly
    • Perfect for 10GbE Optical Fiber Applications
    • Also Available in 1m and 3m
    • Supermicro Certified
    OR

    Please Enter SKU# to Check Validation Status

    • System
    • Motherboard
    • Add-on Card
    SKU #:
    Check if your server system is validated with this product
    •System: Enter a server part number (e.g. SYS-1027B-MTF)
    SKU #:
    Check if your motherboard is validated with this product
    •Motherboard: Enter a motherboard part number (e.g. MBD-X10DRi)
    SKU #:
    Check if your add-on card is validated with this product
    •Add-on Card: Enter an add-on card part number (e.g. AOC-CTG-i1S)
    Description

    Details

    The Supermicro CBL-SFP+AOC-5M enables SFP+ 10G Ethernet highspeed fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This cable is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. This cable is also available in 1m and 3m cable length. Each Supermicro cable is validated to ensure quality and performance.
    Detailed Specification

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer Supermicro
    Length 500cm (196.9")
    Cable Type 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+
    Connectors SFP+
    Connectors (Other Side) SFP+