Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOC-E10GSFPSR)

Be the first to review this product

$127.26
  • Buy 10 for $122.01 each and save 5%
  • Buy 100 for $116.76 each and save 9%
  • Buy 1000 for $111.50 each and save 13%
OR

Quick Overview

  • Optical Transceiver
  • Perfect for 10G/1G Ethernet Long Distance Fiber Applications
  • Also Available in 10GBASE-SR and 1000BASE-SX
  • Supermicro Certified

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOC-E10GSFPSR)

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

The Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR enables SFP+ 10Gb/1Gb dual rate highspeed Ethernet long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. The AOC-E10GSFPSR supports 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SX. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.

Additional Information

Manufacturer INTEL
Transceiver Form Factor SFP+
Applications 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
Optical Interface Duplex LC
Compatible Cabling Type Multi Mode Fiber
Maximum Link Length 10G:
300m using OM3 MMF
82m using OM2 MMF
33m using OM1 MMF
1G:
550m using OM3 MMF
550m using OM2 MMF
275m using OM1 MMF

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.