Free Shipping to the Continental US Over $200 (Excluding rail kits)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOC-TSR-FS)

  • Optical Transceiver
  • Perfect for 10G/1G Ethernet Long Distance Fiber Applications
  • Also Available in 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX
  • Supermicro Certified
In stock
SKU
AOC-TSR-FS
$79.65
Buy More, Save More

IS THIS VALIDATED FOR MY SYSTEM OR MOTHERBOARD?

The Supermicro AOC-TSR-FS enables SFP+ 10Gb/1Gb dual rate highspeed Ethernet long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. The AOC-TSR-FS supports 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW 1000BASE-SX. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.
More Information
Price $79.65
Manufacturer FINISAR
Transceiver Form Factor SFP+
Applications 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
Optical Interface Duplex LC
Compatible Cabling Type Multi Mode Fiber
Maximum Link Length 300m using OM3/OM4 MMF
Search Terms sfp, SFP, FTLX8571D3BCV, 1000base-sx
Warranty 1 year warranty
Product Environmental Compliance RoHS and REACH compliant, details available upon request

This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65Warnings.ca.gov