Free Shipping to the Continental US Over $200 (Excluding rail kits)

Supermicro 40GbE 4x 10GbE QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 300m w/OM3 400m w/OM4 (AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG)

  • Optical Transceiver
  • Perfect for 40GbE Long Distance Fiber Applications
  • Also Available in SR4 and iSR4
  • Supermicro Certified
$292.02
Buy More, Save More
Out of stock
This item is out of stock but we may still be able to fulfill your order. Contact Us for more details!
SKU
AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG

IS THIS VALIDATED FOR MY SYSTEM OR MOTHERBOARD?

The Supermicro AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG enables QSFP+ 40GbE highspeed long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. The AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG comes in SR4, iSR4, and eSR4 types. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.

This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65Warnings.ca.gov