Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-1M)

Be the first to review this product

$83.30
  • Buy 10 for $78.98 each and save 6%
  • Buy 100 for $74.66 each and save 11%
  • Buy 1000 for $70.34 each and save 16%
OR

Quick Overview

  • Fiber Cable Assembly
  • Perfect for 10GbE Optical Fiber Applications
  • Also Available in 3m and 5m
  • Supermicro Certified

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-1M)

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

The Supermicro CBL-SFP+AOC-1M enables SFP+ 10G Ethernet highspeed fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This cable is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. This cable is also available in 3m and 5m cable length. Each Supermicro cable is validated to ensure quality and performance.

Additional Information

Manufacturer Supermicro
Length 100cm (39.4")
Cable Type 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+
Connectors SFP+
Connectors (Other Side) SFP+

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.