Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 7m Cable (CBL-QSFP+AOC-7M)

Be the first to review this product

$436.27
  • Buy 10 for $420.54 each and save 4%
  • Buy 100 for $404.80 each and save 8%
  • Buy 1000 for $396.51 each and save 10%
OR

Quick Overview

  • Fiber Cable Assembly
  • Perfect for 40GbE IB-QDR Optical Fiber Applications
  • Also Available in 1m, 3m, 5m, and 10m
  • Supermicro Certified

Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 7m Cable (CBL-QSFP+AOC-7M)

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

The Supermicro CBL-QSFP+AOC-7M enables QSFP+ 40GbE IB-QDR highspeed fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This cable is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. This cable is also available in 1m, 3m, 5m, and 10m cable length. Each Supermicro cable is validated to ensure quality and performance.

Additional Information

Manufacturer Supermicro
Length 700cm (275.6")
Cable Type 40GbE QSFP(+) to QSFP(+) (QDR)
Connectors QSFP(+)
Connectors (Other Side) QSFP(+) (QDR)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.