Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOC-TSR-FS)

Be the first to review this product

$112.45
  • Buy 10 for $107.26 each and save 5%
  • Buy 100 for $102.07 each and save 10%
  • Buy 1000 for $96.88 each and save 14%
OR

Quick Overview

  • Optical Transceiver
  • Perfect for 10G/1G Ethernet Long Distance Fiber Applications
  • Also Available in 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX
  • Supermicro Certified

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOC-TSR-FS)

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

The Supermicro AOC-TSR-FS enables SFP+ 10Gb/1Gb dual rate highspeed Ethernet long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. The AOC-TSR-FS supports 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW 1000BASE-SX. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.

Additional Information

Manufacturer FINISAR
Transceiver Form Factor SFP+
Applications 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
Optical Interface Duplex LC
Compatible Cabling Type Multi Mode Fiber
Maximum Link Length 300m using OM3/OM4 MMF

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.