Free Shipping to the Continental US Over $200 (Excluding rail kits)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Pull Type 10m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-10M)

  • Fiber Cable Assembly
  • Perfect for 10G Optical Fiber Application
  • Also available in 3m and 5m
  • Supermicro Certified
In stock
SKU
CBL-SFP+AOC-10M
$96.46
Buy More, Save More

IS THIS VALIDATED FOR MY SYSTEM OR MOTHERBOARD?

The Supermicro CBL-SFP+AOC-10M enables SFP+ 10G high speed fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This cable is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. This cable is also available in 1m, 3m, and 5m cable length. Each Supermicro cable is validated to ensure quality and performance.
More Information
Manufacturer Supermicro
Length 10m
Cable Type 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+
Connectors SFP+
Connectors (Other Side) SFP+
Length 5m & above
Warranty 1 year warranty
Product Environmental Compliance RoHS and REACH compliant, details available upon request

This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65Warnings.ca.gov