Free Shipping to the Continental US Over $200 (Excluding rail kits)
Quantity is Limited

    Supermicro (Cisco) GLC-T 1000Base-T RJ-45 Connector SFP Transceiver (AOM-TSFP-GLCT-CISCO)

    More Views

    Supermicro (Cisco) GLC-T 1000Base-T RJ-45 Connector SFP Transceiver (AOM-TSFP-GLCT-CISCO)
    $221.76

    Buy More, Save More
    Request quote for volume discount

    Availability: In stock

    • Optical Transceiver
    • 1000Base-T SFP
    • For Cat5 RJ-45 Connector
    • Supermicro Certified
      OR

      IS THIS VALIDATED FOR MY SYSTEM OR MOTHERBOARD?

      • System
      • Motherboard
      • Add-on Card
      SKU #:
      Check if your server system is validated with this product
      •System: Enter a server part number (e.g. SYS-1027B-MTF)
      SKU #:
      Check if your motherboard is validated with this product
      •Motherboard: Enter a motherboard part number (e.g. MBD-X10DRi)
      SKU #:
      Check if your add-on card is validated with this product
      •Add-on Card: Enter an add-on card part number (e.g. AOC-CTG-i1S)
      Description

      Details

      This 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, enables the port with the network. This SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.
      Detailed Specification

      Additional Information

      Manufacturer No
      Transceiver Form Factor SFP+
      Applications 1000BASE-T
      Optical Interface Duplex LC
      Compatible Cabling Type Multi Mode Fiber
      Maximum Link Length No
      Warranty 1 year warranty
      Product Environmental Compliance RoHS and REACH compliant, details available upon request
      Resources
      Prop 65 Warning
      This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65Warnings.ca.gov