Free Shipping to the Continental US Over $200 (Excluding rail kits)

Supermicro (Aquantia) 10G SFP+ to RJ45 10GBASE-T Optical Transceivers (AOM-AQS-107-B0C2-CX)

  • Aquantia Optical Transceivers
  • Perfect for 10G Ethernet Long Distance Fiber Applications
  • Supports 10GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, 2.5GBASE-T, 1000BASE-T, and 100BASE-TX
  • Supermicro Certified
In stock
SKU
AOM-AQS-107-B0C2-CX
$154.35
Buy More, Save More

IS THIS VALIDATED FOR MY SYSTEM OR MOTHERBOARD?

The Supermicro AOM-AQS-107-B0C2-CX enables 5 speeds (10GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, 2.5GBASE-T, 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX) ethernet long distance fiber connections switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with various Supermicro switches. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.
More Information
Manufacturer Aquantia
Transceiver Form Factor SFP+
Applications 2.5GBASE-T
5GBASE-T
10GBASE-T
100BASE-TX
1000BASE-T
Optical Interface Duplex LC
Compatible Cabling Type Multi Mode Fiber
Maximum Link Length Up to 30m with Cat 6a (or better cable) at 10GBase-T
Over 100m of Cat 5e (or better) at 5GBASE-T / 2.5GBASE-T
Warranty 1 year warranty
Product Environmental Compliance RoHS and REACH compliant, details available upon request

This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.p65Warnings.ca.gov