Shipping Currently Available to USA Addresses Only
Quantity is Limited

    Supermicro 10G SFP+ to RJ45 10GBASE-T Optical Transceivers (AOM-AQS-107-B0C2-CX)

    More Views

    Supermicro 10G SFP+ to RJ45 10GBASE-T Optical Transceivers (AOM-AQS-107-B0C2-CX)
    $154.35

    Availability: In stock

    • Optical Transceivers
    • Perfect for 10G Ethernet Long Distance Fiber Applications
    • Supports 10GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, 2.5GBASE-T, 1000BASE-T, and 100BASE-TX
    • Supermicro Certified
      OR

      Please Enter SKU# to Check Validation Status

      • System
      • Motherboard
      • Add-on Card
      SKU #:
      Check if your server system is validated with this product
      •System: Enter a server part number (e.g. SYS-1027B-MTF)
      SKU #:
      Check if your motherboard is validated with this product
      •Motherboard: Enter a motherboard part number (e.g. MBD-X10DRi)
      SKU #:
      Check if your add-on card is validated with this product
      •Add-on Card: Enter an add-on card part number (e.g. AOC-CTG-i1S)
      Description

      Details

      The Supermicro AOM-AQS-107-B0C2-CX enables 5 speeds (10GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, 2.5GBASE-T, 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX) ethernet long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.
      Detailed Specification

      Additional Information

      Manufacturer Aquantia
      Transceiver Form Factor SFP+
      Applications 2.5GBASE-T
      5GBASE-T
      10GBASE-T
      100BASE-TX
      1000BASE-T
      Optical Interface Duplex LC
      Compatible Cabling Type Multi Mode Fiber
      Maximum Link Length Up to 30m with Cat 6a (or better cable) at 10GBase-T
      Over 100m of Cat 5e (or better) at 5GBASE-T / 2.5GBASE-T
      Warranty 1 year warranty
      Product Environmental Compliance RoHS and REACH compliant, details available upon request
      Resources